Legal Notice

  1. SITE PRESENTATION.

Under article 6 of law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.basic-survie.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Patrick Borga – Commercial agent, registered with the DICP of French Polynesia under number TD15751. BP80086 Haapiti, 98729 Moorea. French Polynesia.

Creator: Patrick Borga
Publication manager: Patrick Borga – projetresilience@gmail.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a corporation.
Webmaster: Patrick Borga –projetresilience@gmail.com
Host: Shopify Inc. – 150 Elgin Street, 8th Floor, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, K2P 1L4
Credits: Patrick Borga

  1. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.

Use of the site www.basic-survie.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.basic-survie.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Patrick Borga, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.basic-survie.com is updated regularly by Patrick Borga. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

  1. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED.

The site www.basic-survie.com is intended to provide information on all of the company's activities.

Patrick Borga strives to provide on the site www.basic-survie.com as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.basic-survie.com is given for information only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.basic-survie.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

  1. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held liable for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an updated latest generation browser

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENTS.

Patrick Borga owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, without the prior written authorization of: Patrick Borga.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

  1. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

Patrick Borga cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.basic-survie.com site, and resulting either from the use of equipment not not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Patrick Borga cannot also be held liable for consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.basic-survie.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Patrick Borga reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Patrick Borga also reserves the right to question the user's civil and/or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography…).

  1. PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site www.basic-survie.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.basic-survie.com, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case Patrick Borga only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site www.basic-survie.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.basic-survie.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition. personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.basic-survie.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to some thirds. Only the assumption of redemption of Patrick Borga and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site. www.basic-survie.com.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

  1. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.

The site www.basic-survie.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Patrick Borga However, Patrick Borga does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will not assume consequently no liability for this fact.

Browsing on the site www.basic-survie.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

  1. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.basic-survie.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

  1. THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED.

Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

  1. GLOSSARY.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-named site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 ).

.